?

Log in

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
kthesilentone
Oct. 1st, 2004 03:47 pm (UTC)
ADD ME, JACKASS! I love you Morgan. <3
morgieporgie
Oct. 1st, 2004 05:36 pm (UTC)
i forgot to say: basically, if you are my friend already, then you don't have to worry. and ko... in the words of kl:i love me too. <3
mattylanks
Oct. 4th, 2004 11:12 am (UTC)
I know I'm on there. but I love your "wicked" picture.

God...Elphaba's hot!
skyringer
Oct. 15th, 2006 05:44 pm (UTC)
Oi! You & your crazy chirruns, running behind my horse! I probably should have put her out before that, oops....

Anyhoozits, add meh :D
morgieporgie
Oct. 16th, 2006 04:11 am (UTC)
They are crazy. At least Harper didn't freak out...

*sigh* I guess I'll add you. If I must. ;)
hotmamamegan
Oct. 26th, 2006 05:53 pm (UTC)
It's Megan Sanders.

Add me bitch.
morgieporgie
Oct. 30th, 2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
Ahhh! Cutest icon ever!!!
thelite88
Sep. 5th, 2007 12:43 am (UTC)
You should add me :)
morgieporgie
Sep. 5th, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
But of course. ;)
dianamcqueen
Oct. 2nd, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
Want to gab about horses? :)
morgieporgie
Oct. 2nd, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
I'm always up for that! ;)
dianamcqueen
Oct. 2nd, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
yay! VA horse people unite!
morgieporgie
Oct. 2nd, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
lol! Obviously, VA horse people are the coolest.
fallenfaun
Feb. 20th, 2008 05:06 am (UTC)
I can't return your message for some reason, so I added you and here's the response I tried to send: :)

I'm still trying to figure out exactly what's going on with Faith and my old horse so I really want to see where that goes first. Honestly, I'd probably want to take some lessons if I don't get him first because I've not ridden on a regular basis for a couple of years. Its just the whole time/money thing right now.

I'd love to come meet your guy and see the barn all the same though if you have time to show me around one day? I might be in Richmond this weekend for a couple of days. Would you be available at all like Friday-Sunday? I don't know what your schedule is like.
morgieporgie
Feb. 20th, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
Added back. :)

I understand. Lessons aren't a bad idea, in fact I was thinking about getting some. I think James River Equestrian Center is pretty cheap, but I could be wrong!

Yeah, I'll be around this weekend. I normally work on Saturdays, but thankfully this weekend I don't have to! So I'll be at the barn. Just let me know what day works best for you, and we'll go from there. :)
watershipvegan
Dec. 5th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
allo!
add me?
i may take you up on offers of advice and whatnot.
morgieporgie
Dec. 6th, 2010 05:36 am (UTC)
Of course!

I will warn you that my journal is pretty boring, but I check my flist almost daily.
watershipvegan
Dec. 6th, 2010 06:25 am (UTC)
haha, that's okay... mine is nonexistent.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )